Birthdays for the Characters from the Snowtear Wars

The following list contains the birthdays for all the Snowtear Wars characters. Everyone has one or several favorite characters from the series. See what dates the ones you like fall on! Perhaps you even share a birthday with one. Both the good and bad guys are listed. Keep in mind that the Elvana World Calendar is much longer than the Earth Calendar. With a few adjustments and proper calculations, these are the rough date translations from their calendar to ours. This list will be updated as each new book in the series is released.

A word of caution – do not read this list if you haven’t read both Books 1 & 2!

January
1 - Boris Groffen (Phyre Heights Shale Buck Clan Barbarian/Yawranan)
2 - Tomas Thatch (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Guard)
4 – Snap (Yawranan/Majestic Messengers Captain)
9 - Alec Roe (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Guard/Queen’s Guard)
11 - Hethro Trayson (Yawranan/Dowhaven Territory Border Guard)
12 - Marc Moore (Yawranan Royal House Territory Flame Fighter – Waterhouse 2)
15 - Ballan Forsheer (Yawranan Royal House Territory Court Advisor)
19 - Vitran Veragos (Former Yawranan King)
20 - Gim Ghash (Yawranan/Sunrise Barrel House Owner – Royal House Territory)
23 - Meria Dahl (Yawranan Medicine Maker – Dowhaven Territory)
23 - Bal Grady (Yawranan/Priswell Territory Baron)
26 – Hale (Waungee Grasslands Shonitaur)
29 - Stim Hatcher (Yawranan/Dowhaven Territory Dungeon Guard)
31 - Rondall Milet (Yawranan/Son of Baron Tauron Milet)

February
1 - Theo Thee (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Flame Fighter – Waterhouse 2)
4 - Ronald Sweek (Arnan Army Outcast Member/Bowman/Former Yawranan)
5 - Irvin Yeats (Yawranan/Rock Rim Territory General/Former Baronial Guard)
6 - Tawna Milet (Yawranan/Daughter of Baron Tauron Milet)
10 - Oreus Blake (Yawranan/Marshant Territory Baron/Bowman/Former Zonackian Voyager)
11 - Brassus Beel Lazul/(Waungee Grasslands Warrior)
14 - Kreg Garan (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Elder)
14 - Kuall Narus (Yawranan Royal Court Entertainer)
17 - Seth Cosil (Yawranan/Myriad Merchants Marketplace Provisioner)
20 - Nathaniel Hurran (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Master Medicine Maker)
21 – Snook (Waungee Grasslands Gandalay)
22 - Spark (Yawranan Gandalay)
25 - Dorval Goulds (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Sniffer)
25 - Grogge Wouk (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands Seer)
26 - Dami Ironwood (Yawranan Silhouette)
29 – Paradox (Yawranan/Dowhaven Territory Stallion Thunderhorse)

March
3 - Pelly Parkin (Yawranan/Serquist Territory Bell Tower Guard)
5 – Sharpeye (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Majestic Messengers/Corporal)
6 - Rojer Meel (Yawranan/Emison Territory General)
9 - Herikech, Herishen and Herikech Illeon (Waungee Grasslands/Lazul Triplet Kings)
10 - Backfoot (Yawranan/Dowhaven Territory Majestic Messengers Captain)
11 - Andru Roost (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Bell Tower Guard)
13 - Marr Loras (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Master Medicine Maker)
15 - Rizzel Corsay (Yawranan/Serquist Territory General)
18 - Ramond Denvin (Yawranan/Serquist Territory Tower Guard)
19 – Dono (Yawranan/Serquist Territory Correspondence Crow)
20 - Kassler Yewi (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Master Medicine Maker)
21 - Mother of Life (Waungee Grasslands Gandalay)
24 - Nale Gunner (Zonackian Drift Ship Voyager/Cook & Instruments (Weapons) Keeper)
26 - Hewe Lyell (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands Snowtear Mound Protector)
27 - Immana (Firewing) (Yawranan Dragul)
28 - Zack Moores (Yawranan/Dowhaven Territory Guard)
28 - Aubrey Klocker (Yawranan Farmer)
30 - Throy Benin (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands Warrior)

April
2 - Baron Windal Barrow (Yawranan/Overbay Territory Baron)
3 – Whitepaw (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Majestic Messengers Major)
7 - Veragos (Yawranan Dragul)
8 - Noran Deardrop (Yorokoh) (King of Yawrana)
10 - Tauron Milet (Yawranan/Former Marshant Territory Baron)
12 – Hollinfil (Yawranan Dragul)
13 – Rile (Waungee Grasslands Shonitaur)
14 – Garagor (Yawranan Dragul)
16 - Viktoran Ilos (Yawranan/Serquist Territory Baron)
18 – Slim (Yawranan Fire Mouse)
19 - Dono Fare (Yawranan/Former Gillwood Territory Baron)
25 - Doran (Waungee Grasslands Gandalay)
26 - Grutt Galway (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands Warrior)
27 - Marshal Klocker (Yawranan Farmer)
30 - Xada (Yawranan Dragul)

May
1 - Denador Milet (Yawranan/Son of Baron Tauron Milet)
3 - Eon Roundtree (Yawranan/Marshant Territory Sergeant)
3 - Eugen Marrel (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands Snowtear Mound Protector)
5 - Rydor Regoria (Yawranan/Dowhaven Territory General)
8 - Brock Strush (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Flame Fighter – Waterhouse 2)
9 - Dea Yorokoh (Yawranan Princess)
11 – Plunav (Yawranan Dragul)
13 – Yorokoh (Yawranan Dragul)
14 - Lamar Lanu (Zonackian Drift Ship Captain)
15 - Hesa Croll (Yawranan Entertainer)
17 - Mother of Life (Pydora Dunes Water Spirit/Leader of the Volars)
20 - Eghar Foudre (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Guard-Dragul Platform)
20 - Lydia Enlo (Yawranan/Serquist Territory Supplier)
21 - Ganbick Mach (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands Snowtear Mound Protector)
23 - Kap-al-Cru (Yawranan/Dowhaven Territory Tower Watcher)
24 – Melody (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Mare Thunderhorse)
24 - Fane Tharrih (Yawranan/Dowhaven Territory Guard/Baronial Guard)
25 - Mia Yorokoh (Yawranan Mother Queen)
31 - Carax Thume (Yawranan/Royal House Territory-Candlewick Castle Chef)

June
6 - Ramseur Illeon (Waungee Grasslands/Former Lazul King)
7 - Anyiar Yorokoh (Yawranan Princess)
8 - Ethon Rett (Yawranan Commoner)
10 - Fritz Fredrik (Yawranan Loop Troop Entertainer)
11 - Shana Belle (Yawranan Army Headquarters Provisoner)
11 - Brine Devis (Yawranan/Dowhaven Territory Dungeon Guard)
12 - Boony Groffen (Phyre Heights Shale Buck Clan Barbarian)
15 - Thomas Cyon (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Flame Fighter Chief-Waterhouse 1)
16 - Roke Fellus (Yawranan/Dowhaven Territory Guard)
17 - Garagor (Yawranan Dragul)
18 - Immana Illeon (Waungee Grasslands/Former Lazul Queen)
21 - Hana Mistaqua (Yawranan/Emison Territory Tower Servant)
24 - Tresh Zackar (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Guard-Dragul Platform)
30 - Ryon Xada (Former Yawranan King)
30 - Nathin Crowder (Yawranan/Former Royal House Territory Elder)

July
1 - Hennison Arsin (Dowhaven Territory Baronial Advisor/Arnan Army Outcast Member)
2 - Naria Sahmo (Yawranan/Royal House Territory-Candlewick Castle Servant)
5 - Mosia Mathis (Nax/Yawranan/Former Royal House Territory High Elder)
7 - Quinn Rainsmoke (Yawranan/Marshant Territory Guard/Baronial Guard)
8 - Trase Groffen (Phyre Heights Shale Buck Clan Barbarian)
10 - Res Mercer (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Elder)
13 - Blaynor Garsek (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Guard/King’s Guard)
14 - Mardoc Carver (Mardoc The Magnificent) (Yawranan/Loop Troop Entertainer)
15 - Mendel Ghosney (Yawranan/Gillwood Territory General)
17 - Jallad (Yawranan Dragul)
17 - Aelus Kane (Yawranan/Greenleaf Academy Instructor-Royal House Territory)
19 - Kell Seay (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Cart Driver)
26 - Jorge Bole (Yawranan/Blind Man/Royal House Territory Waterhouse 2 Servant)
29 - Dore Setter (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Sequeran Guard)

August
2 - Dale Groffen (Phyre Heights Shale Buck Clan Barbarian)
4 - Barl Tore (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands Warrior)
4 - Roy Stoffer (Zonackian Drift Ship Voyager)
5 - Yarba Scraw (Lazul/Former Waungee Grasslands Seer)
8 - William Latlin (Arnan Army Outcast Member)
10 - Vick Brandt (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Guard/Queen’s Guard)
11 - Berringer Crag (Zonackian Ambassador/Voyager/Yawranan Prisoner)
13 - Doran Yorokoh (Former Yawranan King)
14 - Gork Cram (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands Warrior)
15 - Haddil Hollinfil (Former Yawranan King)
18 - Elenoi Ironwood (Yawranan/Royal House Territory High Elder)
20 - Poppo Gnu (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands General)
21 - Hermann Rigador (Yawranan/Former Royal House Territory Elder)
23 - Riker Ramshorn (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands Warrior)
24 - Tivus Urbane (Arnan Army Outcast Member)
24 - Lawrance Chrish (Yawranan/Serquist Territory Master Medicine Maker)
30 - Ivink Cade (Yawranan/Former Emison Territory Baron)

September
1 - Celella Milet (Yawranan/Baron Tauron Milet’s Wife)
1 - Preston Wrene (Arnan Army Outcast Member)
4 - Johr Karagas (Yawranan/Former Dowhaven Territory Baron/Arnan Army Outcast General)
5 - Filip Beckne (Yawranan/Former Royal House Territory High Elder)
6 - Nicholas Visher (Yawranan/Former Royal House Territory Elder)
7 - Willow Deardrop (Yawranan Queen)
8 - Phoren Sharx (Yawranan/Serquist Territory/Union Utility Marketplace Matcher)
10 - Byron Garagor (Former Yawranan King)
10 - Ceal Gastin (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Flame Fighter – Waterhouse 2)
12 - Jerish Enlo (Yawranan/Son of Lile Enlo)
12 - Algen Fisil (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands Warrior)
13 - Flurian Carver (Yawranan/Wife of Mardoc the Magnificent)
14 - Harland Ghere (Yawranan/Former Royal House Territory Elder)
16 - Marcelin Illeon (Lazul/Former Waungee Grasslands Queen)
17 - Jallad, Pieter (Former Yawranan King)
20 - Kap-al-quur (Yawranan/Rock Rim Territory Watcher)
21 - Ola Yorokoh (Yawranan Princess)
24 - Haydon May (Yawranan/Serquist Territory Baronial Guard)
25 - Randa Conwy (Yawranan/Sunrise Barrel House Drinktender-Royal House Territory)
28 - Hurley Tarver (Yawranan/Marshant Territory Tower Bartender)

October
5 - Lile Enlo (Yawranan/Serquist Territory Supplier)
6 - Hithel (Yawranan/Territories Majestic Messengers General)
8 - Stim Drees (Yawranan/Dowhaven Territory Dungeon Guard)
9 - Bruneau Palidon (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Guard/King’s Guard)
10 – Cree (Waungee Grasslands Shonitaur)
12 - Troy Fields (Yawranan/Royal House Territory General)
13 – Grinder (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands Warrior)
16 - Joff Raley (Zonackian Commoner/Framed the Term “Snook”)
16 - Dillon PaCant (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Elder)
19 - Leom Haver (Yawranan/Overbay Territory Baronial Squire)
22 - Asial Regoria (Yawranan/Mistress of Baron Tauron Milet)
23 - Sarc Eire (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands Seer)
26 - Tom Dench (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Cart Driver)
30 - Hadrian Swin (Former Yawranan Priswell Territory Medicine Maker/Arnan)
31 - Braiy Decker (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Flame Fighter Chief – Waterhouse 2)

November
2 - Haley and Gailey Annalee (Lazul Twins/Former Waungee Grasslands Warriors/Yawranans)
3 - Bruges Waretop (Yawranan/Former Dowhaven Territory General)
4 - Marian Stoph (Marian the Minstrel) (Former Loop Troop Entertainer/Royal Court Entertainer)
7 – Quickspeed (Yawranan/Majestic Messengers Captain)
8 - Murva Bellair (Arnan Army Outcast Member)
8 - Copious Cache (Yawranan/Royal House Territory-Myriad Merchants Marketplace Matcher)
9 - Cevin Milet (Yawranan/Son of Baron Tauron Milet)
10 - Kap-al-rah (Yawranan/Rock Rim Territory Watcher)
11 - Morgun Rutwill (Zonackian Drift ShipVoyager/Navigator)
12 - Tulgus Oyen (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Master Medicine Maker)
18 - Kikk Croco (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands Warrior)
19 - Melvon Crandon (Yawranan/Army Headquarters Master Provisioner)
21 - Kenra Latlin (Yawranan/Former Arnan Army Outcast Member)
27 - Iven Pickrell (Arnan Army Outcast Founder)
29 - Lenn Trippett (Yawranan/Priswell Territory General)

December
1 - Thedius Wilde (Zonackian Drift Ship Voyager/Gaming Traps Expert)
4 - Vanus Phel (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Guard)
5 - Jime Drace (Yawranan/Dowhaven Territory Guard/General’s Guard)
8 - Katty Marathi (Yawranan/Marshant Territory Tower Servant)
10 - Misha Enlo (Yawranan/Daughter of Lile Enlo)
14 - Rulu Nite (Yawranan/Royal House Territory-Myriad Merchants Marketplace Provisioner’s Servant)
15 - Douti Orzond (Lazul/Waungee Grasslands General)
19 - Kindle Tim (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Flame Fighter – Waterhouse 2)
20 - Gray Klocker (Yawranan Farmer/Traitor)
21 - Penelope Rimshaw III (Zonackian Queen)
22 – Jenvin Cripp (Arnan Army Outcast Member)
25 - Jada Annalee (Yawranan/Emison Territory Baron)
26 – Sanda (Yawranan, Sequeran Quargo Sloth)
28 - Hoylow Tarcel (Yawranan/Former Royal House Territory Elder)
29 - Dibrell Relegard (Yawranan/Royal House Territory Elder)
31 - Roma Yorokoh (Yawranan Princess)